Get a Free Quote

Our representative will contact you soon.
Email
Name
Mobile/WhatsApp
Company Name
Message
0/1000
Bamboo Viscose/Bamboo Lyocell Fabric
Home> Products> Bamboo Viscose/Bamboo Lyocell Fabric

45% Bamboo 20% Seacell 29% Sorona 6% Spandex – Eco-Friendly Anti-Bacteria UV Protection Stretch Fabric for Apparel & Activewear

Brand:
OHYEAH
  • Overview
  • Specification
  • Product Details
  • Recommended Products
  This performance fabric, blending 45% bamboo, 20% seacell, 29% sorona, and 6% spandex, is an eco-friendly, anti-bacteria, UV protection, stretch material designed for apparel and activewear.
  The 45% bamboo content​ delivers exceptional softness with a silky, smooth hand feel. Bamboo fiber is naturally smooth and provides gentle comfort against the skin during movement.
  The 20% seacell content​ adds unique wellness benefits. Derived from seaweed, seacell releases natural minerals and vitamins onto the skin, promoting comfort and vitality during activity.
  The 29% sorona content​ provides outstanding stretch recovery and resilience. Made from renewable plant-based sources, sorona offers superior softness and shape retention. 
  The 6% spandex​ enhances flexibility with reliable recovery for unrestricted movement.
  The anti-bacteria property​ naturally inhibits odor-causing bacteria, keeping garments fresher during wear.
  The UV protection​ shields against harmful ultraviolet rays during outdoor activities.
  The eco-friendly nature​ combines sustainably sourced bamboo, seaweed-derived seacell, and plant-based sorona.
  The stretch capability​ allows garments to move freely while maintaining their shape.
  Easy to care for and fade-resistant, this fabric maintains its performance through repeated washing.
  For apparel and activewear that demands advanced fiber technology with natural comfort, this bamboo seacell sorona spandex blend delivers premium performance and lasting freshness.

Attribute

Cloud soft, skin-friendly

Product Name

Bamboo seacell sorona spandex jersey fabric

Material

45%Bamboo 20%Seacell 29%Sorona 6% Spandex

Weight/WIDTH

190GSM/160CM

Color

Customized or follow Pantone TCX

Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ)

500kg per color

OEM/ODM

Yes

Quality

Color fastness 4-5,shrinkage:<5%

Production Delivery

25-30 days

主图3(93bd578d68).jpg主图2(38af6a3bb2).jpg主图4(2c1b03897a).jpg主图5(6345794de3).jpg主图6(307607de78).jpg

Get a Free Quote

Our representative will contact you soon.
Email
Name
Mobile/WhatsApp
Company Name
Message
0/1000

Get a Free Quote

Our representative will contact you soon.
Email
Name
Mobile/WhatsApp
Company Name
Message
0/1000