Get a Free Quote

Our representative will contact you soon.
Email
Name
Mobile/WhatsApp
Company Name
Message
0/1000
Bamboo Viscose/Bamboo Lyocell Fabric
Home> Products> Bamboo Viscose/Bamboo Lyocell Fabric

Bamboo Seacell Sorona Spandex – 45% Bamboo 20% Seacell 29% Sorona 6% Spandex, Anti-Bacteria UV Protection Stretch Fabric for Women's Activewear

Brand:
OHYEAH
  • Overview
  • Specification
  • Product Details
  • Recommended Products
  This women's activewear fabric, blending 45% bamboo, 20% seacell, 29% sorona, and 6% spandex, is an anti-bacteria, UV protection, stretch material designed for performance apparel.
  The 45% bamboo content​ delivers exceptional softness with a silky, smooth hand feel. Bamboo fiber is naturally smooth and provides gentle comfort against the skin during movement.
  The 20% seacell content​ adds unique wellness benefits. Derived from seaweed, seacell releases natural minerals and vitamins onto the skin, promoting comfort and vitality during activity.
  The 29% sorona content​ provides outstanding stretch recovery and resilience. Made from renewable plant-based sources, sorona offers superior softness and shape retention.
  The 6% spandex​ enhances flexibility with reliable recovery for unrestricted movement.
  The anti-bacteria property​ naturally inhibits odor-causing bacteria, keeping activewear fresher during workouts.
  The UV protection​ shields against harmful ultraviolet rays during outdoor exercise. 
  The eco-friendly nature​ combines sustainably sourced bamboo, seaweed-derived seacell, and plant-based sorona.
  Easy to care for and fade-resistant, this fabric maintains its performance through repeated washing.
  For women's activewear that demands advanced fiber technology with natural comfort, this bamboo seacell sorona spandex blend delivers premium performance and lasting freshness.

Attribute

Cloud soft, skin-friendly

Product Name

Bamboo seacell sorona spandex jersey fabric

Material

45%Bamboo 20%Seacell 29%Sorona 6% Spandex

Weight/WIDTH

190GSM/160CM

Color

Customized or follow Pantone TCX

Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ)

500kg per color

OEM/ODM

Yes

Quality

Color fastness 4-5,shrinkage:<5%

Production Delivery

25-30 days

主图2(72acee6de2).jpg主图3(93a1650dad).jpg主图6(062ef920fa).jpg主图5(f102cb8640).jpg主图4(5635c1805b).jpg

Get a Free Quote

Our representative will contact you soon.
Email
Name
Mobile/WhatsApp
Company Name
Message
0/1000

Get a Free Quote

Our representative will contact you soon.
Email
Name
Mobile/WhatsApp
Company Name
Message
0/1000