Get a Free Quote

Our representative will contact you soon.
Email
Name
Mobile/WhatsApp
Company Name
Message
0/1000
Bamboo Viscose/Bamboo Lyocell Fabric
Home> Products> Bamboo Viscose/Bamboo Lyocell Fabric

Bamboo Seacell Sorona Spandex Jersey – 45% Bamboo 20% Seacell 29% Sorona 6% Spandex, Organic Knitted Stretch Great Texture Eco-Friendly for Activewear & T-Shirts

Brand:
OHYEAH
  • Overview
  • Specification
  • Product Details
  • Recommended Products
   This innovative jersey, blending 45% bamboo, 20% Seacell, 29% Sorona, and 6% spandex, is an organic knitted stretch fabric with great texture, designed for activewear and T-shirts.
  The 45% bamboo content​ delivers exceptional softness with a silky, smooth hand feel. Bamboo fiber is naturally smooth and round, providing gentle comfort against the skin.
  The 20% Seacell content​ is an innovative fiber derived from seaweed and cellulose. Rich in natural minerals, Seacell adds antioxidant properties and exceptional moisture management.
  The 29% Sorona content​ provides renewable-source stretch with excellent recovery. Derived from plant-based materials, Sorona offers durable performance with reduced environmental impact.
  The 6% spandex​ adds powerful stretch with reliable recovery, allowing full range of motion for activewear while maintaining shape.
  The great texture​ offers visual and tactile interest, elevating the look of T-shirts and activewear.
  The organic knitted construction​ ensures responsible sourcing and production. 
  The stretch capability​ provides comfortable flexibility with reliable recovery.
  The eco-friendly nature​ combines multiple sustainable fibers for responsible performance.
  Easy to care for and fade-resistant, this jersey maintains its texture and performance through repeated washing.
  For activewear and T-shirts that demand innovative natural performance with distinctive texture, this bamboo Seacell Sorona jersey delivers exceptional quality and sustainable comfort.

Attribute

Cloud soft, skin-friendly

Product Name

Micro Bamboo spandex jersey

Material

45%Bamboo 20%Seacell 29%Sorona 6% Spandex

Weight/WIDTH

190GSM/160CM

Color

Customized or follow Pantone TCX

Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ)

500kg per color

OEM/ODM

Yes

Quality

Color fastness 4-5,shrinkage:<5%

Production Delivery

25-30 days

Eco-Friendly Sustainable Breathable Knitting Bamboo Fiber T-Shirt Fabric for Activewear & Sleepwear Boys & Girls Lightweight(5d1937962f).webpEco-Friendly Sustainable Breathable Knitting Bamboo Fiber T-Shirt Fabric for Activewear & Sleepwear Boys & Girls Lightweight (2)(0b98554b0e).webpEco-Friendly Sustainable Breathable Knitting Bamboo Fiber T-Shirt Fabric for Activewear & Sleepwear Boys & Girls Lightweight (3)(9c44e439ae).webpEco-Friendly Sustainable Breathable Knitting Bamboo Fiber T-Shirt Fabric for Activewear & Sleepwear Boys & Girls Lightweight (4)(8ee94c639b).webpEco-Friendly Sustainable Breathable Knitting Bamboo Fiber T-Shirt Fabric for Activewear & Sleepwear Boys & Girls Lightweight (5)(5b1082989a).webp

Get a Free Quote

Our representative will contact you soon.
Email
Name
Mobile/WhatsApp
Company Name
Message
0/1000

Get a Free Quote

Our representative will contact you soon.
Email
Name
Mobile/WhatsApp
Company Name
Message
0/1000